NOW Castor Oil Skin Softener 4 floz
Versatile Skin Care
For External use only
Condition: Skin in need of an natural emollient.
Solution: Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odorless and tasteless. While it's use is applicable to many other areas of wellness, Castor Oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today. Also known as Palma Christi (the "Palm of Christ"), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times. Since then, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair and is commonly used in some of today's most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.
Ingredient: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil.
NOW Solutios products are not tested on animals.
4 fl. oz., 16 fl. oz.
Caution: For external use only.
Use: For topical applications, apply a few drops of pure Castor Oil to the desired area and massage as needed. For soft hair, simply add a few drops to your favorite shampoo prior to washing.